Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Minah Du

Map of Minah Du Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mina Do,Mina Du,Minah Du,Mīna Ḏu,Mīnah Dū,Mīnā Do,mynh dw,مینه دو, Mīnah Dū

Minah Du

Welcome to the Minah Du google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīnah Dū. See Minah Du photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīnah Dū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Minah Du
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Minah Du
Places near Minah Du
Mīnah Dū (0.1 km) Ārkhōd (1 km) Wāryāk (1 km) Sarwand (1.2 km) Dilwākh (1.3 km) Kirāwar (1.5 km) Zūs Kad (1.8 km) Āb Band (2 km) Mūnikharū (2.1 km) Māt Kat (2.2 km) Sidyah (2.2 km) Orun (2.3 km) Ūr Gaz (2.6 km) Zēr-e Pul (2.7 km) Kūl (2.8 km) Wāj Kōn (3 km) Band (3 km) Deh-e Mad (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Minah Du Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Minah Du, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Minah Du, Afghanistan