-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Mian Shahr

Map of Mian Shahr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Shahr,Myan Sahr,Myān Sahṟ,Mīān Shahr,میان شهر, Mīān Shahr

Mian Shahr

Welcome to the Mian Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Shahr. See Mian Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mian Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.71601/70.17768
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:12
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Mian Shahr
  •  
Places near Mian Shahr

Online Dating

Mian Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mian Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Shahr, Afghanistan