-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kuh-e Mian Kuh

Map of Kuh-e Mian Kuh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i-Myan Koh,Koh-i-Myān Koh,Kuh-e Mian Kuh,Kuh-e Myan Koh,Kūh-e Myān Koh,Kūh-e Mīān Kūh, Kūh-e Mīān Kūh

Kuh-e Mian Kuh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Mian Kuh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Mīān Kūh. See Kuh-e Mian Kuh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Mīān Kūh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuh-e Mian Kuh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.77611/71.37056
  • Altitude: 5211 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:48
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Mian Kuh
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Mian Kuh

Online Dating

Kuh-e Mian Kuh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Mian Kuh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Mian Kuh, Afghanistan