Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Mergan Darah

Map of Mergan Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mergan Darah,Mergan Darrah,Mergan Darreh,Mērgan Darah,Mērgan Darreh,Mērgan Ḏaṟṟah,مېرگن دره, Mērgan Darah

Mergan Darah

Welcome to the Mergan Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mērgan Darah. See Mergan Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mērgan Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mergan Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:13
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Mergan Darah
Places near Mergan Darah

Online Dating

Mergan Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mergan Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mergan Darah, Afghanistan