Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Mashhad

Map of Mashhad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mashad,Mashhad,مشهد, Mashhad


Welcome to the Mashhad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mashhad. See Mashhad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mashhad area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mashhad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Mashhad
Places near Mashhad
Mashhad (0.8 km) Kishim (0.9 km) Sar-e Qōl (2.1 km) Farājghānī (2.1 km) Sarāy Mashhad (3 km) Takyah (3.7 km) Sarband-e Jōy (4 km) Balūch (4.1 km) Yaylāq-e Chihil Gazī (5 km) Muhājir-e Sar-e Āsyāb (5.1 km) Khushkah Darah (5.9 km) Muhājir-e Shākhdān (6.1 km) Muḩammad Ābā (6.1 km) Namāzgāh (6.1 km) Bālā Jarī (6.1 km) Darah-ye Namāzgāh (7.3 km) Wakhshī (7.7 km) Pashah Darah (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Mashhad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mashhad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mashhad, Afghanistan