Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Malang Ab

Map of Malang Ab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malang Ab,Malang Ab (2),Malang Āb,mlng ab,ملنگ آب, Malang Āb

Malang Ab

Welcome to the Malang Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malang Āb. See Malang Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malang Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Malang Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Malang Ab
Places near Malang Ab

Online Dating

Malang Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malang Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malang Ab, Afghanistan