-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Mah-e Now

Map of Mah-e Now Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mah-e Now,Mah-i-Naw,Mano,Manow,Munak,Munik,Māh-e Now,Māh-i-Naw,Mānow,Mūnīk,ماه نو, Māh-e Now

Mah-e Now

Welcome to the Mah-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māh-e Now. See Mah-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māh-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mah-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.40015/70.6932
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 04:26
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Mah-e Now
  •  
Places near Mah-e Now
Māh-e Now (0 km) Zang (1.4 km) Mīlīgad (1.5 km) Narghow (1.6 km) Khūwand (3.5 km) Daūk (3.6 km) Deh-e Khwāh (6.1 km) Būr Ghūr (6.6 km) Fark (6.7 km) Nirsād (6.8 km) Pur Tēl (8.1 km) Khundak (8.7 km) Khādarah (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Mah-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mah-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mah-e Now, Afghanistan