Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Layrak

Map of Layrak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Layrak,Layṟak,lyrk,لیرک, Layrak


Welcome to the Layrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Layrak. See Layrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Layrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Layrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:43
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Layrak
Places near Layrak
Layrak (0.1 km) Khā (2.1 km) Khīring (4.1 km) Arjangān (5 km) Nowak (6.3 km) Sundar (7 km) Arkhow (7.7 km) Arwat (8 km) Ilah (8.2 km) Mullā (8.3 km) Khēl (9.1 km) Alizhgiriw (9.3 km) Magz̄ār (9.7 km) Nūlān (10 km) Khūl (10.3 km) Şūfīān (10.5 km) Sarāsk (10.5 km) Awān (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Layrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Layrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Layrak, Afghanistan