Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kyip

Map of Kyip Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyip,Kyīp,kyp,کیپ, Kyip


Welcome to the Kyip google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kyip. See Kyip photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kyip area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kyip
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:11
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Kyip
Places near Kyip
Kyīp (0 km) Kitip (2.9 km) Chingākh (4.4 km) Farghā Mūnj (6 km) Ūlārīp (6.1 km) Jurm (6.3 km) Now Jurm (8 km) Yabāb (8.2 km) Arwīnj (8.6 km) ‘Alī Mughul (8.9 km) Sūch (9 km) Pūlar (9.6 km) Darah-ye Pēshkān (10.3 km) Frich (10.4 km) Kushgag (11.2 km) Dashtūk (12.3 km) Ardar (13 km) Rikhshān (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Kyip Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kyip, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kyip, Afghanistan