-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Khostak

Map of Darah-ye Khostak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khostak,Darah-ye Khōstak,Darya-i-Khustak,Darya-i-Khūstak,Darya-ye Khustak,Daryā-ye Khūstak,drh khwstk,دره خوستک, Darah-ye Khōstak

Darah-ye Khostak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khostak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khōstak. See Darah-ye Khostak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khōstak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Khostak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.65972/70.94806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khostak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khostak
Sundar (0.4 km) Arwat (2.3 km) Magz̄ār (3.8 km) Mullā (4 km) Khūl (4.2 km) Awān (4.6 km) Ilah (4.9 km) Tēr Girān (6 km) Khā (6.6 km) Nowak (7.1 km) Layrak (7.1 km) Ūghān (7.6 km) Khānaqā (8.6 km) Iskān (8.6 km) Sīnah (8.7 km) Khīring (8.8 km) Arkhow (9 km) Arjangān (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khostak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khostak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khostak, Afghanistan