-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kurgian

Map of Kurgian Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurgian,Kurgyan,Kurgyān,Kurgīān,کرگیان, Kurgīān

Kurgian

Welcome to the Kurgian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurgīān. See Kurgian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurgīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kurgian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.92833/70.43398
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:24
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kurgian
  •  
Places near Kurgian

Online Dating

Kurgian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurgian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurgian, Afghanistan