Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kurah-ye Bala

Map of Kurah-ye Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koreh-e Bala,Koreh-e Bālā,Kura-i-Bala,Kurah-ye Bala,Kurah-ye Bālā,Kuṟa-i-Bālā,کرۀ بالا, Kurah-ye Bālā

Kurah-ye Bala

Welcome to the Kurah-ye Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurah-ye Bālā. See Kurah-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurah-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kurah-ye Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:45
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kurah-ye Bala
Places near Kurah-ye Bala

Online Dating

Kurah-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kurah-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurah-ye Bala, Afghanistan