-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kowri

Map of Kowri Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawri,Kawṟi,Kowri,Kowrī,کوری, Kowrī

Kowri

Welcome to the Kowri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowrī. See Kowri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowrī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kowri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.55791/70.28421
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Kowri
  •  
Places near Kowri
Kowrī (0 km) Āsyāwānī (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (3.8 km) Katō (3.9 km) Shaydukān (4 km) Shaykhak (4.9 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (4.9 km) Farmāqulī (5.5 km) Khāwruk (6.2 km) Daryā Mīr (6.5 km) Darah-ye Mīr (6.7 km) Wāwuch (7 km) Dū Āwī (7.1 km) Sabz Darah (8 km) Ājil (8.1 km) Karas Deh (8.4 km) Khēl-e Asp (8.4 km) Karastī (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Kowri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowri, Afghanistan