-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Kosokar

Map of Koh-e Kosokar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kosokar,Koh-e Kosokar,Kohe Kosokar,Kohe Kōsōkar,Kuh-e Kusukar,Kōh-e Kōsōkar,Kūh-e Kūsūkar,kwh kwswkr,کوه کوسوکر, Kōh-e Kōsōkar

Koh-e Kosokar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kosokar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōsōkar. See Koh-e Kosokar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōsōkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Kosokar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56385/70.67591
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kosokar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kosokar
Firāzin (17.1 km) Nāw (21.1 km) Tilī (30 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (31.9 km) Panām (34.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kosokar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kosokar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kosokar, Afghanistan