-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kobyan

Map of Kobyan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kobian,Kobyan,Kōbīān,kwbyan,کوبیان, Kobyan

Kobyan

Welcome to the Kobyan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kobyan. See Kobyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kobyan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kobyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.59747/70.89861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:01
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kobyan
  •  
Places near Kobyan

Online Dating

Kobyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kobyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kobyan, Afghanistan