Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kitip

Map of Kitip Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kitep,Kitip,ktp,کتپ, Kitip


Welcome to the Kitip google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kitip. See Kitip photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kitip area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kitip
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Kitip
Places near Kitip

Online Dating

Kitip Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kitip, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kitip, Afghanistan