-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Khwarkhadi

Map of Koh-e Khwarkhadi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khvarkhadi,Koh-e Khwarkhadi,Kohe Khwarkhadi,Kohe Khwāṟkhāḏi,Kuh-e Khwarkhadi,Kōh-e Khwarkhādī,Kūh-e Khwarkhādi,kwh khwarkhady,کوه خوارخادی, Kōh-e Khwarkhādī

Koh-e Khwarkhadi

Welcome to the Koh-e Khwarkhadi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khwarkhādī. See Koh-e Khwarkhadi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khwarkhādī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Khwarkhadi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.88012/70.60205
  • Altitude: 5217 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:47
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khwarkhadi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khwarkhadi

Online Dating

Koh-e Khwarkhadi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khwarkhadi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khwarkhadi, Afghanistan