Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khware

Map of Khware Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khware,Khwarē,خورې, Khwarē


Welcome to the Khware google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwarē. See Khware photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwarē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khware
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Khware
Places near Khware

Online Dating

Khware Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khware, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khware, Afghanistan