Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khwalian

Map of Khwalian Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khwalian,Khwalyan,Khwalyān,Khwalīān,خولیان, Khwalīān


Welcome to the Khwalian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwalīān. See Khwalian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwalīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khwalian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Khwalian
Places near Khwalian

Online Dating

Khwalian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwalian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwalian, Afghanistan