Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kuh-e Khvosh Darreh

Map of Kuh-e Khvosh Darreh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i-Khus Darrah,Koh-i-Khuš Darrah,Kuh-e Khush Darrah,Kuh-e Khvosh Darreh,Kūh-e Khush Darrah,Kūh-e Khvosh Darreh, Kūh-e Khvosh Darreh

Kuh-e Khvosh Darreh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Khvosh Darreh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Khvosh Darreh. See Kuh-e Khvosh Darreh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Khvosh Darreh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuh-e Khvosh Darreh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5233 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Khvosh Darreh
Places near Kuh-e Khvosh Darreh

Online Dating

Kuh-e Khvosh Darreh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Khvosh Darreh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Khvosh Darreh, Afghanistan