-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Deh Khahan

Map of Deh Khahan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Khahan,Deh Khāhān,Khvahan,Khvāhān,Qala Khwahan,khawahan,خَواهَان,ده خاهان,Ḏeh Khāhān, Deh Khāhān

Deh Khahan

Welcome to the Deh Khahan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Khāhān. See Deh Khahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Khāhān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Deh Khahan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.88965/70.21875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Deh Khahan
  •  
Places near Deh Khahan

Online Dating

Deh Khahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh Khahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Khahan, Afghanistan