Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khushnak

Map of Khushnak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshnak,Khushnak,Khusnak,Khušnāk,Khūshnāk,khwshnak,خوشناک, Khūshnāk


Welcome to the Khushnak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūshnāk. See Khushnak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūshnāk area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Khushnak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Khushnak
Places near Khushnak

Online Dating

Khushnak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushnak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushnak, Afghanistan