Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Khunukan

Map of Koh-e Khunukan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khunukan,Koh-i-Khunukan,Koh-i-Khūnūkān,Kuh-e Khunukan,Kōh-e Khūnūkān,Kūh-e Khūnūkān,kwh khwnwkan,کوه خونوکان, Kōh-e Khūnūkān

Koh-e Khunukan

Welcome to the Koh-e Khunukan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khūnūkān. See Koh-e Khunukan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khūnūkān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Khunukan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3090 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khunukan
Places near Koh-e Khunukan

Online Dating

Koh-e Khunukan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khunukan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khunukan, Afghanistan