Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khul

Map of Khul Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khul,Khūl,khwl,خول, Khūl


Welcome to the Khul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūl. See Khul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Khul
Places near Khul

Online Dating

Khul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khul, Afghanistan