-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khughaz

Map of Khughaz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khughaz,Khūghaz̄,Kug,Kugas,Qoghaz,Qughaz,Qūghaz,خوغذ, Khūghaz̄

Khughaz

Welcome to the Khughaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūghaz̄. See Khughaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūghaz̄ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khughaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.41938/70.84497
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Khughaz
  •  
Places near Khughaz

Online Dating

Khughaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khughaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khughaz, Afghanistan