-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khumbuk

Map of Khumbuk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chambuk,Khambak,Khombok,Khumbuk,خمبک, Khumbuk

Khumbuk

Welcome to the Khumbuk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khumbuk. See Khumbuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khumbuk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khumbuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.46017/70.33329
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Khumbuk
  •  
Places near Khumbuk

Online Dating

Khumbuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khumbuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khumbuk, Afghanistan