Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khizow

Map of Khizow Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khizaw,Khizow,Khīzow,khzw,خزو,خيزو, Khīzow


Welcome to the Khizow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khīzow. See Khizow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khīzow area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Khizow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Khizow
Places near Khizow

Online Dating

Khizow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khizow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khizow, Afghanistan