Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khinj

Map of Khinj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khinj,Khīnj,khnj,خنج, Khīnj


Welcome to the Khinj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khīnj. See Khinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khīnj area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Khinj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Khinj
Places near Khinj

Online Dating

Khinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khinj, Afghanistan