Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khiwaj

Map of Khiwaj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khevaj,Khevāj,Khewaj,Khewāj,Khivach,Khiwaj,Khiwāj,خواج, Khiwāj


Welcome to the Khiwaj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khiwāj. See Khiwaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khiwāj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khiwaj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Khiwaj
Places near Khiwaj
Khiwāj (0 km) Khijwand (2.2 km) Khurōdūn (2.8 km) Mīzak (2.9 km) Mīnā Wad (3.2 km) Māgay (8.4 km) Wudāb (8.5 km) Kharkat-e Pā’īn (8.8 km) Shājak (8.9 km) Bādmag (8.9 km) Kharkat-e Bālā (8.9 km) Bahshār (10.3 km) Kay (11.9 km) Dirch (12.4 km) Qaryah-ye Bah Dard (13.3 km) Būghāz (13.3 km) Darow (13.4 km) Shīlīmad (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Khiwaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khiwaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khiwaj, Afghanistan