Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khitif

Map of Khitif Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khetef,Khitif,khtf,ختف, Khitif


Welcome to the Khitif google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khitif. See Khitif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khitif area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khitif
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Khitif
Places near Khitif

Online Dating

Khitif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khitif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khitif, Afghanistan