Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Kherman

Map of Koh-e Kherman Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kherman,Koh-i-Kherman,Koh-i-Khēṟmān,Kuh-e Kherman,Kōh-e Khērmān,Kūh-e Khērmān,کوه خېرمان, Kōh-e Khērmān

Koh-e Kherman

Welcome to the Koh-e Kherman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khērmān. See Koh-e Kherman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khērmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Kherman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3741 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:23
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kherman
Places near Koh-e Kherman

Online Dating

Koh-e Kherman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kherman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kherman, Afghanistan