Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Khina

Map of Koh-e Khina Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khina,Kohe Khena,Kohe Khenā,Kuh-e Khena,Kōh-e Khinā,Kūh-e Khenā,کوه خنا, Kōh-e Khinā

Koh-e Khina

Welcome to the Koh-e Khina google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khinā. See Koh-e Khina photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khinā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Khina
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4130 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khina
Places near Koh-e Khina

Online Dating

Koh-e Khina Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khina, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khina, Afghanistan