Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Khawruk

Map of Koh-e Khawruk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khawruk,Kohe Khawruk,Kohe Khāwrūk,Kuh-e Khawruk,Kōh-e Khāwruk,Kūh-e Khāwrūk,کوه خاورک, Kōh-e Khāwruk

Koh-e Khawruk

Welcome to the Koh-e Khawruk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khāwruk. See Koh-e Khawruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khāwruk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Khawruk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2920 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:01
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khawruk
Places near Koh-e Khawruk

Online Dating

Koh-e Khawruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khawruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khawruk, Afghanistan