-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Khawiyah

Map of Koh-e Khawiyah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khaviya,Koh-e Khawiyah,Kohe Khawiya,Kohe Khāwiya,Kuh-e Khawiyah,Kōh-e Khāwiyah,Kūh-e Khāwiyah,kwh khawyh,کوه خاویه, Kōh-e Khāwiyah

Koh-e Khawiyah

Welcome to the Koh-e Khawiyah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khāwiyah. See Koh-e Khawiyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khāwiyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Khawiyah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76742/70.88501
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khawiyah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khawiyah

Online Dating

Koh-e Khawiyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khawiyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khawiyah, Afghanistan