-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dara Khatinza

Map of Dara Khatinza Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara Khatinza,Khatinza An,Khatinza Ān,Khatinzah An,Khatinzah Ān,Khatīnzah Ān,Pereval Khatinza, Dara Khatinza

Dara Khatinza

Welcome to the Dara Khatinza google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dara Khatinza. See Dara Khatinza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dara Khatinza area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Dara Khatinza
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.40111/71.60722
  • Altitude: 4882 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:19
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Dara Khatinza
  •  
Places near Dara Khatinza

Online Dating

Dara Khatinza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dara Khatinza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dara Khatinza, Afghanistan