Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khandan Shahr

Map of Khandan Shahr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khandan Sahr,Khandan Shahr,Khandān Shahr,Khanḏān Sahṟ,Khanḏān Shahr,خندان شهر, Khandān Shahr

Khandan Shahr

Welcome to the Khandan Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khandān Shahr. See Khandan Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khandān Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khandan Shahr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Khandan Shahr
Places near Khandan Shahr

Online Dating

Khandan Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khandan Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khandan Shahr, Afghanistan