-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kham-e Asghan

Map of Kham-e Asghan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Asghan,Kham-e Asghān,خم اسغان, Kham-e Asghān

Kham-e Asghan

Welcome to the Kham-e Asghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Asghān. See Kham-e Asghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Asghān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kham-e Asghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.4031/70.11196
  • Altitude: 3821 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:19
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Kham-e Asghan
  •  
Places near Kham-e Asghan

Online Dating

Kham-e Asghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Asghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Asghan, Afghanistan