-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khambok

Map of Khambok Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khambok,Khambowk,Khambōk,خمبوک, Khambōk

Khambok

Welcome to the Khambok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khambōk. See Khambok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khambōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khambok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.43714/70.56708
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Khambok
  •  
Places near Khambok

Online Dating

Khambok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khambok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khambok, Afghanistan