-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Khamba

Map of Koh-e Khamba Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khamba,Koh-i Khamba,Koh-i Khambā,Kohe Khamba,Kohe Khambā,Kōh-e Khambā,kwh khmba,کوه خمبا, Kōh-e Khambā

Koh-e Khamba

Welcome to the Koh-e Khamba google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khambā. See Koh-e Khamba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khambā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Khamba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.73667/70.91944
  • Altitude: 3329 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:49
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khamba
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khamba
Frich (3.7 km) Ilah (4 km) Mullā (4.9 km) Arkhow (5.2 km) Nowak (5.3 km) Kushgag (5.8 km) Magz̄ār (6.2 km) Awān (6.2 km) Khūl (6.3 km) Arwat (6.8 km) Tēr Girān (6.9 km) Khēl (7 km) Shafchān (7.7 km) Ūghān (7.8 km) Farghāmīrū (8.4 km) Sundar (8.5 km) Ūlārīp (8.7 km) Khā (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khamba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khamba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khamba, Afghanistan