-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khal Khan

Map of Khal Khan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkhan,Karkhān,Khal Khan,Khal Khān,خل خان, Khal Khān

Khal Khan

Welcome to the Khal Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khal Khān. See Khal Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khal Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Khal Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.54139/71.35278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:24
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Khal Khan
  •  
Places near Khal Khan

Online Dating

Khal Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khal Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khal Khan, Afghanistan