Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khajan

Map of Khajan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khajan,Khājān,khajan,خاجان, Khājān


Welcome to the Khajan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khājān. See Khajan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khājān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Khajan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4624 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Khajan
Places near Khajan

Online Dating

Khajan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khajan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khajan, Afghanistan