Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khabi Ghar

Map of Khabi Ghar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khabi Ghar,Khabī Ghar,khby ghr,خبى غر, Khabī Ghar

Khabi Ghar

Welcome to the Khabi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khabī Ghar. See Khabi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khabī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khabi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5211 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Khabi Ghar
Places near Khabi Ghar

Online Dating

Khabi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khabi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khabi Ghar, Afghanistan