Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kishim

Map of Kishim Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kesem,Keshem,Kes̄em,Kishim,Kishm,Kishma,kishim,کشم,کِشِم, Kishim


Welcome to the Kishim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kishim. See Kishim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kishim area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kishim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:37
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Kishim
Places near Kishim

Online Dating

Kishim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kishim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kishim, Afghanistan