Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kazdeh

Map of Kazdeh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kazdeh,Kazḏeh,kzdh,کزده, Kazdeh


Welcome to the Kazdeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kazdeh. See Kazdeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kazdeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kazdeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kazdeh
Places near Kazdeh
Kaz Deh (0.1 km) Deh-e Qalāt (0.9 km) Safēd Darah (1.2 km) Sarāsk (2.4 km) Kabēk (2.7 km) Ābdow (3.2 km) Alizhgiriw (6 km) Tērgirān (6.9 km) Rubāţ-e Chihil Tan (8.7 km) Arjangān (9.6 km) Khīring (9.8 km) Nūlān (11.4 km) Layrak (12.7 km) Layrak (13.2 km) Khā (14.7 km) Darawān (15 km) Şūfīān (16 km) Bāshūn (17.9 km)

Online Dating

Kazdeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kazdeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kazdeh, Afghanistan