-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kawidah

Map of Kawidah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawida,Kawidah,Kawīda,Kawīdah,کویده, Kawīdah

Kawidah

Welcome to the Kawidah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kawīdah. See Kawidah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kawīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kawidah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.31779/71.20824
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Kawidah
  •  
Places near Kawidah

Online Dating

Kawidah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kawidah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kawidah, Afghanistan