-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kawez

Map of Kawez Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawez,Kawēz,کوېز, Kawēz

Kawez

Welcome to the Kawez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kawēz. See Kawez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kawēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kawez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.24947/70.52544
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:54
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Kawez
  •  
Places near Kawez

Online Dating

Kawez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kawez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kawez, Afghanistan