-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kaw

Map of Kaw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaw,Kāw,kaw,کاو, Kāw

Kaw

Welcome to the Kaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāw. See Kaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.52912/70.94805
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Kaw
  •  
Places near Kaw

Online Dating

Kaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaw, Afghanistan