Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Katwik

Map of Koh-e Katwik Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Katwik,Kohe Katwik,Kohe Katwīk,Kuh-e Katwik,Kōh-e Katwīk,Kūh-e Katwīk,کوه کتویک, Kōh-e Katwīk

Koh-e Katwik

Welcome to the Koh-e Katwik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katwīk. See Koh-e Katwik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katwīk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Katwik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5085 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:41
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katwik
Places near Koh-e Katwik

Online Dating

Koh-e Katwik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Katwik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katwik, Afghanistan