Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kato

Map of Kato Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kato,Katō,کتو, Katō


Welcome to the Kato google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katō. See Kato photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kato
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kato
Places near Kato

Online Dating

Kato Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kato, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kato, Afghanistan