-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kar Kat

Map of Kar Kat Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar Kat,Karkat,Kharkal,Kār Kāt,Kārkāt,kar kat,کار کات, Kār Kāt

Kar Kat

Welcome to the Kar Kat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kār Kāt. See Kar Kat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kār Kāt area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kar Kat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.98112/73.41122
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:16
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:20
Wiki articles near Kar Kat
  •  
Places near Kar Kat

Online Dating

Kar Kat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kar Kat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kar Kat, Afghanistan